Mega Talent Contest - Results.

Results of Mega Talent Contest held
on 1st February 2009 at CHARNI ROAD
CONTEST : BEST OUT OF WASTE
GROUP : GROUP B & C
CLASS : I – II & III – IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Vruddhi J. Doshi (Mask)

III

Walsingham High School

II

Yukti Agarwal (Cradle)

III

J. B. Petit High School

III

Mrunali R. Borade (Windmill

III

C. R. E. E. High School

1st Consolation

Rahul Singh (Helicopter)

IV

C. R. E. E. High School

2nd Consolation

Poojan Shah (Flower pot)

II

G. D. Somani Memorial High School

  Go to Start




CONTEST : BEST OUT OF WASTE
GROUP : GROUP D
CLASS : V-VII

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Nikunj Soni (Piggy Bank)

V

St. Sebastein

II

Himesh Bhatia (Flower pot)

VI

Fellowship High School

1st Consolation

Aathira Surendranath Pillai (Plastic folder)

VII

Swami Vivekananda (Gorai)

  Go to Start




CONTEST : BEST OUT OF WASTE
GROUP : GROUP E
CLASS : VIII-X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Bhavika Jain  (Rocket)

IX

St. Anne’s Girls High School

II

Hemanshu Kharwa (Lamp)

IX

St. Sebastein

1st Consolation

Divya Naidu (House)

VIII

Central Railway High School

2nd Consolation

Ishita M. Sampat (Frame)

VIII

South Indian Association

3rd Consolation

Rahul R. Tiwari (Crow)

VIII

N. M. T. Academy

  Go to Start




CONTEST : FINGER PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP A
CLASS : Nur, Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Adarsh Agrawal

Jr. Kg.

Bombay Scottish High School

II

Teesha Shah

Sr. Kg.

Girton High School

III

Avishi Sanganeriya

Nursery

Hillspring High School

1st Consolation

Jay Nanavati

Nursery

Shakuntala

2nd Consolation

Siddhant Adwani

Jr. Kg.

Children’s Nook

  Go to Start





CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP A
CLASS : Nur, Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Tithi

 

 

II

Mantra

Jr. Kg.

 

III

Veer Vadhan

Nursery

 

1st Consolation

Riddhi

 

 

2nd Consolation

Het Somaiya

 

 

3rd Consolation

Aarya A. Dalvi

Sr. Kg.

 

  Go to Start






CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP B
CLASS : I -II

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Khushi A. Javkar

I

St. Paul’s Convent High School

II

Tanushri S. Pujari

II

C. N. M. High School

III

Kashish R. Patwa

II

Gopi Birla Memorial High School

1st Consolation

Shreya S. Shenoy

I

St. Columbo High School

2nd Consolation

Filoni V. Shah

I

Nanavati High School

  Go to Start






CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP C
CLASS : III - IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Divya Mukesh Vora

IV

C. N. M. High School

II

Yash M. Shah

III

Jamnabai Narsee High School

III

Miloni Vadhan

III

The New Era High School

1st Consolation

Tulika Awasthee

IV

Auxilium Convent High School

2nd Consolation

Nikin M. Shah

IV

Blossoms English High School

3rd Consolation

Moksha Rajawat

IV

Gopi Birla Memorial High School

  Go to Start






CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP D
CLASS : V - VII

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Aishwarya A. Javkar

VI

St. Paul’s Convent High School

II

Rutu A. Gala

VI

C. N. M. High School

III

Shraddha S. Shenoy

V

St. Columbo High School

1st Consolation

Krupa Vyas

V

Gopi Birla Memorial High School

2nd Consolation

Vaibhavi M. Shah

V

C. N. M. High School

3rd Consolation

Jaideep C. Sant

VI

Oxford Public School

  Go to Start






CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP E
CLASS : VIII - X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Prathamesh K. Sawant

IX

Dr. Shirodkar High School

II

Shikha A. Jain

VIII

Young Ladies High School

1st Consolation

Mythili Jadhav

IX

Vidya Mandir High School

2nd Consolation

Hiral G. Vora

IX

Chandrakant Patkar Vidyalaya

  Go to Start






CONTEST : MASK PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP A
CLASS : Nur, Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Bhoomi

Nursery

 

II

Drashti Rambhia

Sr. Kg.

 

1st Consolation

Chelsha D’ Souza

 

 

  Go to Start






CONTEST : MASK PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP B
CLASS : I - II

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Rashi Desai

II

 

II

Shaurya

II

 

1st Consolation

Rhythum P. Jain

I

 

2nd Consolation

Yesha

I

 

  Go to Start






CONTEST : GREETING CARD MAKING
GROUP : GROUP C
CLASS : III - IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Rakshit Jain

III

Green Lawns High School

II

Semil Jain

IV

H. V. B. Academy

1st Consolation

Khushi H. Jain

III

Young Ladies High School

2nd Consolation

Shree Waghmare

IV

G. D. Somani Memorial High School

  Go to Start






CONTEST : CANVAS PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP D & E
CLASS : V - VII & VIII - X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Raunak G. Maeen

VII

Marwai Vidyalaya High School

II

Shivam Maniar

VI

Blossoms High School

1st Consolation

Radhika Apte

VI

 

2nd Consolation

Falak Sangoi

V

 

3rd Consolation

Jinal Zaveri

VIII

St. Anne’s High School

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start






CONTEST : COLOURING
GROUP : GROUP A
CLASS : Nur, Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Deeti Shah

Sr. Kg.

 

II

Yash A. Jain

Nursery

Queen’s Mary High School

III

Mantra

Jr. Kg.

 

1st Consolation

Arya Jain

Sr. Kg.

 

2nd Consolation

Sharvar Arekar

Jr. Kg.

 

3rd Consolation

Yashvi Shah

Sr. Kg.

 

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start






CONTEST : HANDWRITING
GROUP : GROUP B
CLASS : I - II

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Bhumi A. Gauhankar

II

St. Columbo High School

II

Yadav Aaushi

I

Central Railway High School

III

Kashish R. Patwa

II

Gopi Birla Memorial High School

1st Consolation

Pratham Chaurasia

I

Cumballa Hill High School

2nd Consolation

Pratik M. Jain

II

S. X. B. A.

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start






CONTEST : HANDWRITING
GROUP : GROUP C
CLASS : III - IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Vanga Puja Dayasagar

IV

The Andhra E. S. English High School

II

Rahul Singh

IV

C. R. E. E. High School

1st Consolation

Vruddhi J. Doshi

III

Walsingham House School

2nd Consolation

Komal Shete

IV

Sevasadan School

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start






CONTEST : CREATIVE WRITING
GROUP : GROUP D
CLASS : V - VII

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Krina N. Mamaniya

VI

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

II

Disha Zaveri

VI

Gopi Birla Memorial High School

1st Consolation

Jeeya S. Savani

V

Jamnabai Narsee

  Go to Start






CONTEST : CREATIVE WRITING
GROUP : GROUP E
CLASS : VIII - X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Halak Vishal Shah

VIII

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

II

Aayush P. Chheda

VIII

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

1st Consolation

Deepika Jain

VIII

Young Ladies High School

  Go to Start






CONTEST : PAPER ARTICLES
GROUP : GROUP B
CLASS : I – II

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Pratik

II

S. X. B. A.

  Go to Start







CONTEST : PAPER ARTICLES
GROUP : GROUP C
CLASS : III - IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Miloni Vadhan

III

The New Era High School

  Go to Start







CONTEST : GEOMETRICAL DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP D
CLASS : V – VII

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Krina N. Mamaniya

VI

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

II

Namrata Jeswani

VII

Fr. Agnel Multipurpose School

1st Consolation

Dhruvin Shah

V

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

2nd Consolation

Nidhi K. Bafna

V

Bai B. S. Bengali Girls High School

  Go to Start







CONTEST : GEOMETRICAL DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP E
CLASS : VIII - X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Halak V. Shah

VIII

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

1st Consolation

Aayush P. Chheda

VIII

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

2nd Consolation

Mythili V. Jadhav

IX

Vidya Mandir High School

  Go to Start







Results of Mega Talent Contest held
on 25th February 2009 at MALAD
CONTEST : BEST OUT OF WASTE
GROUP : GROUP B
CLASS : I – II

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Pratik Revdekar

I

St. Francis D’ Assisi High School

II

Avishi R. Ruia

II

Gokuldham High School

III

Janvi Pratik Dhanani

I

Thakur Public School

1st Consolation

Kajol Jatin Sampat

 

Our Lady Of Valankani High School

  Go to Start







CONTEST : BEST OUT OF WASTE
GROUP : GROUP C
CLASS : III - IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Ninad S. Khanivadekar

III

St. Anne’s High School

II

Kunal Pravin Bane

IV

Infant Jesus High School

III

Komal P. Bane

IV

Infant Jesus High School

1st Consolation

Manikandan Parmasiram

IV

Adarsh Vidyalaya

  Go to Start







CONTEST : BEST OUT OF WASTE
GROUP : GROUP D
CLASS : V - VII

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Nupur Bapardekar

VII

St. Anne’s

II

Dev M. Patel

V

Infant Jesus High School

III

S. Sree Ranjani

V

Rajhans Vidyalaya

1st Consolation

Vaibhavi Bhatt

V

Bombay Cambridge

2nd Consolation

Rajas c. Sode

VI

Lakshadham High School

  Go to Start







CONTEST : BEST OUT OF WASTE
GROUP : GROUP E
CLASS : VIII - X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Rakesh Nadar

X

Swami Vivekananda International

II

Dhrumil Parikh

VIII

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

III

Saima Irfan Shaikh

VIII

Divine Child High School

1st Consolation

Niti Mehta

IX

St. Mary’s English High School

  Go to Start







CONTEST : FINGER PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP A
CLASS : Nur, Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Pratham K. Mehta

Sr. Kg.

Thakur Public School

II

Tulika Singh

Sr. Kg.

Prime Academy

III

Alina Jamshed

Sr. Kg.

J. B. Wacha High School

1st Consolation

Trisha Chandrakant

Sr. Kg.

Sarvepalli Radhakrishna

2nd Consolation

Sanika Chandrakant

Sr. Kg.

Sarvepalli Radhakrishna

  Go to Start







CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP A
CLASS : Nur, Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Anisha

Sr. Kg.

 

II

Alina Jamshed

Sr. Kg.

J. B. Wacha High School

III

Naisha Kapur

Sr. Kg.

 

1st Consolation

Pratham Farikh

 

 

2nd Consolation

Amey Desai

Jr. Kg.

 

  Go to Start







CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP B
CLASS : I - II

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Aayush M. Shah

II

C. N. M. High School

II

Shreyas

II

C. N. M. High School

III

Debaayus Swain

II

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

1st Consolation

Sariya Solanki

II

Witty Birds High School

2nd Consolation

Vidhi K. Mehta

I

Thakur Public School

3rd Consolation

Pratik Revdekar

I

St. Francis D’ Assisi High School

  Go to Start







CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP C
CLASS : III - IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Kaushik Maheshwari

III

S. J. P. A.

II

Purva Bandekar

III

P. D. English M. P. School

III

Amogh Arote

III

St. Paul High School

1st Consolation

Kajol Jatin Sampat

IV

Our Lady Of Valankani High School

2nd Consolation

Kashyap Panchal

III

Sarvepalli Radhakrishna

3rd Consolation

Riya Shah

IV

Children Academy

  Go to Start







CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP D
CLASS : V - VII

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Deep Joshi

VII

St. Francis D’ Assisi High School

II

Alisha Iqbal

VII

Auxilium Convent High School

III

Sagar Patrekar

VI

Dr. Antonio D’ Silva High School

1st Consolation

Nishma Shah

VI

St. Mary’s English High School

2nd Consolation

Mansi Atul Shah

VII

St. Mary’s English High School

3rd Consolation

Jinal Mehta

VII

Fr. Agnelo High School

4th Consolation

Nidhi N. Netravalkar

VI

St. Joseph’s School

5th Consolation

Pinnank Gala

VI

J. M. L. School, Khar

6th Consolation

Kairavi Soni

VI

Cambridge School

7th Consolation

Vibhuti Desai

VI

Carmel of St. Joseph

8th Consolation

Pratik Godhani

VII

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

9th Consolation

Ayushi Mehta

VI

Jamnabai Narsee School

10th Consolation

Urvi Mohandas Kale

V

V. N. Sule

11th Consolation

Divya Gande

V

V. N. Sule

12th Consolation

Surabhi Shivankar

VI

Our Lady of Remedy School

  Go to Start







CONTEST : DRAWING
GROUP : GROUP E
CLASS : VIII - X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Mrunali P. Pedrekar

IX

I. E. S. Digamber Patkar Vidhyalay

II

Ishani S. Khirsagar

VIII

National English High School

III

Nadir Shyamala

IX

Chembur Karnatak High School

1st Consolation

Saima Shaikh

VIII

Divine Child High School

2nd Consolation

Mithila Rele

IX

Canossa High School

3rd Consolation

Rakesh Nadar

X

Swami Vivekananda High School

4th Consolation

Divya Ishani

VIII

Mary Immaculate Girls School

5th Consolation

Bansari Vora

IX

Birla School

6th Consolation

Gauri A. Mahadik

VIII

V. P. M. S. Shri M. B. High School

  Go to Start








CONTEST : MASK PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP A
CLASS : Nur, Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Panav

 

 

II

Shreyas Kejriwal

Jr. Kg.

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

III

Alina

 

 

1st Consolation

Tanisha

 

 

2nd Consolation

Rohan

 

 

3rd Consolation

Kaiwan

 

 

  Go to Start







CONTEST : MASK PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP B
CLASS : I - II

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Janvi Shah

 

 

II

Gaurang

 

 

III

Shivam

 

 

1st Consolation

Aryan S. Mavani

 

 

  Go to Start







CONTEST : GREETING CARD MAKING
GROUP : GROUP C
CLASS : III – IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Amogh Arote

III

St. Paul High School

II

Sanika More

IV

National Education Society

III

Anushka Nair

III

Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir

1st Consolation

Vidhi Parikh

 

 

2nd Consolation

Monica Shirke

IV

Sarvepalli Radhakrishna

3rd Consolation

Kajol Jatin Sampat

IV

Our Lady of Valankini

  Go to Start







CONTEST : CANVAS PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP D
CLASS : V – VII

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Divya Gawde

 

 

II

Nupur Baparderkar

 

 

III

Ashwini Karkahans

 

 

1st Consolation

Bhumi Mistry

 

 

2nd Consolation

Jinal Mehta

 

 

3rd Consolation

Zeal Salot

 

 

4th Consolation

Shantaram

 

 

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start







CONTEST : CANVAS PAINTING
GROUP : GROUP E
CLASS : VIII - X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Saima Shaikh

 

 

II

Gauri Mahadik

 

 

III

Mithila Rele

 

 

1st Consolation

Mrunali Pravin

 

 

2nd Consolation

Niti Mehta

 

 

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start







CONTEST : COLOURING
GROUP : GROUP A
CLASS : Nur, Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Shubh G.

Sr. Kg.

 

II

Keval

Sr. Kg.

 

III

Kavyan Salot

Sr. Kg.

 

1st Consolation

Prakul

Sr. Kg.

 

2nd Consolation

Arshad Khatri

Sr. Kg.

 

3rd Consolation

Pratham Mehta

Sr. Kg.

 

4th Consolation

Trisha

Nursery

 

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start







CONTEST : HANDWRITING
GROUP : GROUP B
CLASS : I – II

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Debaayus Swain

II

 

II

Siddhi A. Chokra

 

 

III

Atharva R. Mhatre

I

 

1st Consolation

Bhavika Purshottam Keney

II

 

2nd Consolation

Avishi R. Ruia

II

 

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start









CONTEST : HANDWRITING
GROUP : GROUP C
CLASS : III - IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Riya S. Shah

IV

 

II

Ritika Jain

IV

 

III

Kashyap Biren Panchal

III

 

1st Consolation

Nivedha K.

IV

 

2nd Consolation

Aditi Borkar

III

 

Click on the winner name to see the winning entry.
Go to Start











CONTEST : CREATIVE WRITING
GROUP : GROUP D
CLASS : V – VII

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Jinal Nikunj Shah

VII

 

II

Alisha Jamshed

VII

 

III

Nupur Baparderkar

VII

 

1st Consolation

Sneha Jadwala

VII

 

2nd Consolation

Ashwini Anant Karkhanis

VII

 

  Go to Start











CONTEST : CREATIVE WRITING
GROUP : GROUP E
CLASS : VIII - X

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Halak Vishal Shah

VIII

Lilavatibai Poddar High School

II

Ishani S. Khirsagar

VIII

National English High School

III

Samrudhi A. Shomawat

 

Ryan International School

1st Consolation

Prajakta V. Sawant

VIII

Sarvepalli Radhakrishna

2nd Consolation

Upasana Mangrolia

IX

St. John’s Universal School

3rd Consolation

Neha Sayed Ali

VIII

Holy Family Convent High School

  Go to Start











CONTEST : PAPER ARTICLES
GROUP : GROUP B & C
CLASS : I – II & III – IV

PRIZE

WINNER

CLASS

SCHOOL

I

Hetvi Solanki

I

 

II

Aksh Ruia

IV

 

III

Bhavya

 

 

1st Consolation

Hitakshi

 

 

2nd Consolation

Shubham

 

 

  Go to Start